Wisconsin Public TelevisionWisconsin Public Radio

Candidates and Races

U.S. Senate

 
Ron Johnson
Incumbent

U.S. Representative District 1

 
Paul Ryan
Incumbent

U.S. Representative District 2

 
Mark Pocan
Incumbent

U.S. Representative District 3

 
Ron Kind
Incumbent

U.S. Representative District 4

 
Gwen Moore
Incumbent

U.S. Representative District 5

U.S. Representative District 6

 
Glenn Grothman
Incumbent

U.S. Representative District 7

 
Sean Duffy
Incumbent

U.S. Representative District 8

State Senate 02

 
Robert Cowles
Incumbent

State Senate 04

 
Lena Taylor
Incumbent

State Senate 06

State Senate 08

State Senate 10

State Senate 12

 
Tom Tiffany
Incumbent

State Senate 14

State Senate 16

 
Mark Miller
Incumbent

State Senate 18

State Senate 20

 
Duey Stroebel
Incumbent

State Senate 22

State Senate 24

 
Julie Lassa
Incumbent

State Senate 26

 
Fred Risser
Incumbent

State Senate 28

State Senate 30

 
Dave Hansen
Incumbent

State Senate 32

Assembly District 01

 
Joel Kitchens
Incumbent

Assembly District 02

 
Andre Jacque
Incumbent

Assembly District 03

Assembly District 04

 
David Steffen
Incumbent

Assembly District 05

 
Jim Steineke
Incumbent

Assembly District 06

 
Gary Tauchen
Incumbent

Assembly District 07

Assembly District 08

Assembly District 09

 
Josh Zepnick
Incumbent

Assembly District 10

 
David Bowen
Incumbent

Assembly District 11

Assembly District 12

Assembly District 13

 
Rob Hutton
Incumbent

Assembly District 14

 
Dale Kooyenga
Incumbent

Assembly District 15

 
Joe Sanfelippo
Incumbent

Assembly District 16

 
Leon Young
Incumbent

Assembly District 17

Assembly District 18

 
Evan Goyke
Incumbent

Assembly District 19

Assembly District 20

Assembly District 21

Assembly District 22

Assembly District 23

 
Jim Ott
Incumbent

Assembly District 24

 
Dan Knodl
Incumbent

Assembly District 25

 
Paul Tittl
Incumbent

Assembly District 26

 
Terry Katsma
Incumbent

Assembly District 27

 
Tyler Vorpagel
Incumbent

Assembly District 28

 
Adam Jarchow
Incumbent

Assembly District 29

Assembly District 30

Assembly District 32

 
Tyler August
Incumbent

Assembly District 31

 
Amy Loudenbeck
Incumbent

Assembly District 33

 
Cody Horlacher
Incumbent

Assembly District 34

 
Rob Swearingen
Incumbent

Assembly District 35

 
Mary Czaja
Incumbent

Assembly District 36

Assembly District 37

 
John Jagler
Incumbent

Assembly District 38

 
Joel Kleefisch
Incumbent

Assembly District 39

 
Mark Born
Incumbent

Assembly District 40

 
Kevin Petersen
Incumbent

Assembly District 41

 
Joan Ballweg
Incumbent

Assembly District 42

 
Keith Ripp
Incumbent

Assembly District 43

Assembly District 44

 
Debra Kolste
Incumbent

Assembly District 45

 
Mark Spreitzer
Incumbent

Assembly District 46

 
Gary Hebl
Incumbent

Assembly District 47

Assembly District 48

Assembly District 49

 
Travis Tranel
Incumbent

Assembly District 50

 
Ed Brooks
Incumbent

Assembly District 51

 
Todd Novak
Incumbent

Assembly District 52

Assembly District 53

 
Michael Schraa
Incumbent

Assembly District 54

 
Gordon Hintz
Incumbent

Assembly District 55

 
Michael Rohrkaste
Incumbent

Assembly District 56

 
Dave Murphy
Incumbent

Assembly District 57

Assembly District 58

 
Bob Gannon
Incumbent

Assembly District 59

 
Jesse Kremer
Incumbent

Assembly District 60

 
Robert Brooks
Incumbent

Assembly District 61

Assembly District 62

Assembly District 63

 
Robin Vos
Incumbent

Assembly District 64

 
Peter Barca
Incumbent

Assembly District 65

 
Tod Ohnstad
Incumbent

Assembly District 66

 
Cory Mason
Incumbent

Assembly District 67

Assembly District 68

 
Kathy Bernier
Incumbent

Assembly District 69

 
Bob Kulp
Incumbent

Assembly District 70

Assembly District 71

Assembly District 72

 
Scott Krug
Incumbent

Assembly District 73

 
Nick Milroy
Incumbent

Assembly District 74

 
Beth Meyers
Incumbent

Assembly District 75

Assembly District 76

 
Chris Taylor
Incumbent

Assembly District 77

 
Terese Berceau
Incumbent

Assembly District 78

 
Lisa Subeck
Incumbent

Assembly District 79

Assembly District 80

 
Sondy Pope
Incumbent

Assembly District 81

 
Dave Considine
Incumbent
 
Ken Skowronski
Incumbent

Assembly District 82

Assembly District 84

Assembly District 85

Assembly District 86

Assembly District 87

Assembly District 88

Assembly District 89

Assembly District 90

Assembly District 91

Assembly District 92

Assembly District 93

Assembly District 94

Assembly District 95

Assembly District 96

Assembly District 97

Assembly District 98

Assembly District 99